The Faculty of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Yerevan State University is organizing a
Probability, Statistics and Machine Learning
which will be held on June 29 – July 06, 2025 in Tsaghkadzor, Armenia.
The target audience of the Summer School are university undergraduate seniors, Master and PhD students and researchers, as well as industry people interested in Probability, Statistics, Machine Learning and applications. Lectures will be in English.
The participation fee is 450 EUR for academia participants and 600 EUR for industry participants. The participation fee will cover all local expenses, including registration fee, accommodation and full board. We have a special discounted participation fee of 250 EUR for undergraduate, master and PhD students from Armenian Universities We intend to have some scholarships for academia participants to cover (fully or partially) their participation fees. For more details about how to apply for the scholarship, please see the Registration page.
Since the number of participants is very limited, the selection process is assumed for the registered participants. After receiving the participation approval, and only in that case, the payment should be made to the account provided in the confirmation email.
The deadline for registration is June 1, 2025. Please find the registration form here.
The Arrival Day is June 29, 2025, and the Departure Day is July 06, 2025.
For contact addresses, please visit the Contacts Page.
Previous Events organized: